Setup Business in UAE Blog

Is it required to get a work/habitation visa in the wake of enrolling my business in the UAE?

This relies upon the Free Zone or Mainland permit. Now and again it is obligatory, now and again it's most certainly not. In any case, it is attractive that the General Manager of the organization obtains one. The General Manager is approved to sign for the organization and is in charge of everyday business. It is required for the visa holder to be in Dubai each 180 days (a half year) generally the visa will be dropped. With the end goal to acquire the visa the individual should be in the UAE for around multi week, amid which he/she should experience a therapeutic exam.

FAQs | 👁 591 | Posted October 21, 2018 | Share on Facebook | Twitter | Google+

| Modified: October 21, 2018 | Author:

Popular